· #5925 THE 1934 BADGER University of Wisconsin. Senior Class, 1934 Wisconsin. 1st Edition 1st Printing, University of Wisconson. Yearbook. Also contains the original commencement program held on Monday June 18, 1934. Book has period advertising. Text and photo clear. Fading to both boards. Overall tight cond. 4to - 11" to 13" 406 pgs. Decorative Cloth VG-/ NONE $15.75

 

· #5932 THE NAUTILUS 1929 Students,libertyville School, 1929 Livertyville, Ill. 1st Edition 1st Printing, 100' Photo Bw Illus TypeB&W Photographs Shelf wear to cover. Prior owners notations on some pages. 151 pgs Yearbok, Liberty Twp. High School. Period advertising, and photo of female. Unique photo history. Small 4to - 9" to 11" 151 pgs. VG/ $17.00

 

· #5912 THE AMERIAN 1937 Amery High School, Amery, Wisconsin. Junior And Seniors Amery High School, 1937 Amery Wisconsin. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Illus TypeB&W Photographs A yearbook with advertising - what can I say? 1937 Yearbook. Amery High School. Photos and text clear. Contains period advertising. Small 4to - 9" to 11" Hard Cover G+/ NONE $12.50

 

· #5913 LANDONIAN 1965 Florida Taylor Publishing, Jacksonville, FL. 1965 Yearbook, Julia Landon High School. Some prior owners notations. Photo and text clear and crisp.. 8vo Hard Cover VG/ NONE $13.50

 

· #5915 THE CLIPPER 1949 Dubois Senior High School, Dubois Pennsylvania. 1949 1st Edition 1st Printing, Illus TypeB&W Photographs Highschool Yearbook, 1949. Dubois Senior High School. Dubois, Penn. Plus cond. Text and photo clean and crisp. Small 4to - 9" to 11" 124 pgs. Hard Cover G/ NONE $9.90

 

· #5916 NUNC DIMITTIS, 1964 University School, Ann Arbor, MI. 1965 Ann Arbor. 1st Edition Illus TypeB&W Photographs Stain on front cover. University School, Ann Arbor, MI. Classed from 7th grade upward. Small 4to - 9" to 11" 72 pgs. Softcover VG+/ NONE $10.00

 

· #5918 THE HACK Centenary Collegiate Institute, Hackettstown, N. J. 1917. 1917 New Jersey. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Illus TypeB&W Illustrations Shelf wear to corners. Illus and photos clear. Prior owners notations on first page, and various pgs thruout book. Overall vg plus cond. Small 4to - 9" to 11" Unpaginated pgs. Hardcover G+/ NONE $15.75

 

· #5919 CLIPPER 1948 DUBOIS HIGH SCHOOL ALMA MATER The School and Community Edition. Debois High School Senior Class, 1948 Lots of Signitures. Yearbook Dubois High School, DuBois, Penn. 1948. Text and photo clearn. Some spine wear, foxing to boards. Contains period advertising. 8vo 121 pgs. Hard Cover G/ NONE $10.00

 

· #5921 THE 1933-34 VIKING St. Olaf College, 1934 Northfield, Minnesota. St. Olaf College Yearbook. Contains period advertising. Photos and text clear and crisp. Some shelf wear to boards. 8vo Hard Cover VG/ NONE $17.50

 

· #5920 THE CLIPPER 1940-1941 Debois Senior Class, 1941 1st Edition 1st Printing, Illus TypeB&W Photographs Shows photo of class of 1886! Fading on boards, corners bumped. Text and photo clean. A record in pictures oflife in Dubois Senior High School. Water mark on last few pages G-/ $13.50

 

· #5924 MOROCCAN, 1950 University of Tampa, FL. 1950 FL. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Illus TypeB&W Photographs Photos and text are crisp and clean, ]. Yearbook, University of Tampa, Some shelf wear to boards. Text and photos clean and crisp. 8vo Unpaginated pgs. Hard Cover VG/ NONE $10.50

 

· #5917 THE SIGILLUM Volume XIV the Chicago Latin School. 1915 Chicagao Ill. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Illus TypeB&W Photographs Photos and silouettes 4to - 11" to 13" 108 pgs. Hardcover G+/ VG $20.00

 

· #5927 THE PINES 1973 Snead State, Boaz, Alabama. 1973 Alabama. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Illus TypeB&W Photographs Yearbook, Snead State, Boaz Alabama. Volume 25. 1973., Some foxing on boards, Text and illus clean. 4to - 11" to 13" Unpaginated pgs. Hard Cover VG-/ NONE $10.75

 

· #5928 DESIDERATA Flagler College, St. Augustine, FL 1972-1973. 2 1973 FL. 1st Edition 1st Printing, ` Illus TypeB&W Photographs Decorative endpapers. Few pages of color photos in addition to B&W 4to - 11" to 13" Half-Leather VG-/ NONE $10.50

 

· #5930 THE PANORAMA, 1965 Doyline High School, LA. Students Of Doyline High School, 1965 Doyline, Louisiana. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Doyline High School yearbook. 1965. Shelf wear to cover. Text and photos clean. Prior owners notations thruout book. Small 4to - 9" to 11" 75 pgs. Hard Cover G/ NONE $10.00

 

· #5931 EMORY 1982 CAMPUS Double Take. Emory University, 1982 Atlanta, GA. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Illus TypeB&W Photographs Yearbook Emory University, Atlanta, Ga. Some foxing on boards. Photos, and text clean. Local Ads. 4to - 11" to 13" Hard Cover VG/ NONE $18.00

 

· #5933 PANORAMA ' 57 Panther Doyline High School. Taylor Publishing, 1957 Dallas. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Illus TypeB&W Illustrations Yearbook Doyline High School, 1957. Shelf wear to spine and edges bumped. Text and photos clean. Prior owners notations thruout. Sm Unpaginated pgs. Hard Cover G/ NONE $10.00

 

· #5940 THE REFLECTOR 1969 Georgia Southern College. 1969 Georgia. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Illus TypeB&W Photographs Georgia Southern College yearbook. Shelf wear to boards. Text and photos clean. 4to - 11" to 13" 336 pgs. Hard Cover VG/ NONE $9.50

 

· #5926 THE ENCHIRIDION 1932 Senior Class,merion High, 1932 Ardmore, PA. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Bw Photo and Advertising Illus TypeB&W Photographs Text and photo clean clear. Some seperation at spine. 135 pgs Highschool Yea rbook, Lower Merion Senior High, Armore Pa. Photo and advertising from this period. Small 4to - 9" to 11" Unpaginated pgs. Softcover G/ P $18.00

 

· #5923 CAMERATA 1904-1906 1#1 B. L. Fosterco., 1906 Tennessee. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Illus TypeB&W Illustrations Unique color illus on each pg. Contains period advertising Corners pumed, staining to boards. Shelf wear. Text and illus tight. Oblong 4to - 11" to 13" Unpaginated pgs. Hardcover G/ NONE $22.50

 

· #5942 Davison, Harold: THE MANUAL OF THE THETA XI FRATERNITY The Fraternity, 1957 Missouri. 12th Edition Illus TypeB&W Illustrations Spine wear and chips. Corners bumped. Text and photo tight, clean. 111 Directo ry, chronologial history, awards, who's who sections. 112 pgs. Hardcover G/ NONE $10.00

 

· #5938 Dingledine, Raymond C. , Jr.: MADISON COLLEGE The First Fifty Years 1908-1958. Madison College, 1959 Harrisonburg, VA. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Illus TypePhotographs History of what is now James Madison Univeristy when it was an all girl's school. Sm 315 pgs. Hardcover VG/ NONE $10.80

 

· #5922 Horvitz, H. : THE GRIST 1934 Rhode Island State College. Senior Class, 1934 Rhode Island State College. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Illus TypeB&W Photographs Profusely illus with bw photos, class pictures, events and advertising. Corners bumped, stains on cover. Text and photo clean. 226 pgs Yearbok, Rhode Island State College. Period photo and advertising. Small 4to - 9" to 11" Unpaginated pgs. Hardcover G+/ NONE $22.50

 

· #5911 Moore, Anne: THE PELICAN 1942 Memorial High School, Pelham, New Yourk. 18 1942 Illus TypeB&W Photographs A yearbook with advertising - what can I say? Minimal Shelf wear with bumped covers. Text photo are clean. 75 pgs Yearbook, Memorial High School, Pelham, N. Y. Class photo, some period advertising . Hardcover VG-/ NONE $10.80

 

· #5939 Stewart, Wendall: LOWER MERION CLASS OF 1927 Lower Merion Seniors, 1927 Ardmore, PA. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Bw Photo by Author Some fading, overall clean and tight photo and text. 123 pgs Yearbook, Lower Merion Senior High School. Numerous photo and advertising from this period. Vg clean cond. Small 4to - 9" to 11" 100 pgs. Softcover G/ NONE $13.30

 

· #5929 The Annual Staff: THE PANORAMA "56 Doyline High School, Doyline, LA. Doyline High School, 1956 Doyline, La. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Illus TypeB&W Photographs Yearbook, class of 1956. Class pictures with names, text. Some foxing on boards. Photos and text clean. Local Advertising. Small 4to - 9" to 11" Unpaginated pgs. Hard Cover G/ NONE $15.00

 

· #5914 Warren, Bertha: THE ACADEMIA 1931 Saint Joseph's Academy, 1931 Portland Maine. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Illus TypeB&W Photographs Many individual photos and period adversiting. Fading on boards, shelf wear, corners bumped. Text photos clean. 143 pgs Year book, St. Joseph's Academy, Portland, Maine. Photo and text clean. Small 4to - 9" to 11" 143 pgs. Hardcover G+/ NONE $16.20


Page Information

  • 2 years ago [history]
  • View page source
  • You're not logged in
  • No tags yet learn more

Wiki Information

Recent PBwiki Blog Posts