<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<rss version="2.0" xmlns:access="http://www.bloglines.com/about/specs/fac-1.0">
<access:restriction relationship="allow" />
<channel>
<title>oldbaglady</title>
<link>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/</link>
<description>Selling Used and collectible books, vintage jewelry, shark&apos;s teeth soap and miscellaneous other items.</description>
<language>en</language>
<image>
 <url>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/feedlogo.gif</url>
 <title>PBwiki</title>
 <link>http://pbwiki.com/</link>
</image>
<generator>PBwiki 3.7</generator>
<webMaster>support@pbwiki.com</webMaster>
 <item>
  <title>All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</title>
  <link>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author</link>
  <author>no.email.given@example.com (Anonymous)</author>
  <description><![CDATA[<h3>Anonymous edited <a href="http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author">All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</a></h3>
Description included below - use your &quot;find&quot; feature in your browser to go straight to the title or topic you are interested in on this page. Thanks for looking. (VG/VG means that the book is in very good condition and the same is true for the dust jacket.) Madlyn<br />FOR SALE on date of entry - please email to confirm availability:<br />·<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   #3255</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;">   Isbn    Africa AFRICAN NATURAL HISTORY Travel    #3255</span>   Matthiessen, Peter and Eliot Porter:    THE TREE WHERE MAN WAS BORN AND THE AFRICAN EXPERIENCE    E. P. Dutton, Ny. NY. 1972 1st Edition 1st Printing, Illus. by :Over 100 Full Color Photo : Hard Cover Size: 4to 11&quot; - 13&quot; Vg. VG. 245 pgs. Two American naturalists, P. Matthiessen, and E. Porter col or experience from the Nile to Lake Rudolph, Kenya. Slight &quot;foxing&quot; on page ends. Book: VG+/ DJ: VG+ $24.00<br />·<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   #5319</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;">   Isbn   Aboriginal Peoples    American Indians Indian Native Americans Americana Biography    #5319</span>   Gridley, Marion E. :]]></description>
  <pubDate>Fri, 11 Jul 2008 12:59:33 +0000</pubDate>
  <category>mod</category>
 </item>
 <item>
  <title>All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</title>
  <link>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author</link>
  <author>email.hidden@example.com (Madlyn BLom)</author>
  <description><![CDATA[<h3>Madlyn BLom edited <a href="http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author">All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</a></h3>
 topic.****<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> 6-09-08</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> 7-09-08</span> contact me for further details.<br />To pay using PayPal, use account: Madlyn.Blom@gmail.com<br />U.S. Checks accepted - make payable to Madlyn Blom<br />Description included below - use your &quot;find&quot; feature in your browser to go straight to the title or topic you are interested in on this page. Thanks for looking. (VG/VG means that the book is in very good condition and the same is true for the dust jacket.) Madlyn<br />FOR SALE on date of entry - please email to confirm availability:<br />·<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   #5825    Latin American Paintings, Drawings, Sculpture,</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;">   #3255   Matthiessen, Peter</span> and<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Prints Sale 6501.    Sotheby's,   New York.   1993   1st Edition   1st Printing,   Illus Type: Color Photographs   Softcover   Size: Small 4to   Book: AN/   $8.55<br />·   #5822    Latin American Art Sale 7061.    Sotheby's,   New York.   1997   1st</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> Eliot Porter:    THE TREE WHERE MAN WAS BORN AND THE AFRICAN EXPERIENCE    E. P. Dutton, Ny. NY. 1</span>]]></description>
  <pubDate>Wed, 09 Jul 2008 10:00:22 +0000</pubDate>
  <category>mod</category>
 </item>
 <item>
  <title>All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</title>
  <link>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author</link>
  <author>no.email.given@example.com (Anonymous)</author>
  <description><![CDATA[<h3>Anonymous edited <a href="http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author">All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</a></h3>
Description included below - use your &quot;find&quot; feature in your browser to go straight to the title or topic you are interested in on this page. Thanks for looking. (VG/VG means that the book is in very good condition and the same is true for the dust jacket.) Madlyn<br />FOR SALE on date of entry - please email to confirm availability:<br />·<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   #5794   U.S. Coast and Geodetic Survey Showing the Progress of the Work Ending With June, 1895 Parts 1 &amp; 2.   Government Printing Office,   Washington, D. C..   1896   1st Edition   1st Printing,   Hardcover   Size 4to - 11&quot; to 13&quot; tall    774 pgs.    Book VG-/   DJ NONE   $126.50    Archaeology Science Maps<br />·   #5795   Report on Population and Resources of Alaska at the Eleventh Census: 1890.  Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C.. 1893 1st Edition 1st Printing, Illus Type B&amp;W Photographs Hardcover Size 4to - 11&quot; to 13&quot; tall Kaniagmiut Woman Photograph next to chapter on &quot;Indians of Alaska&quot; chapter 10 followe</span>]]></description>
  <pubDate>Mon, 23 Jun 2008 19:30:02 +0000</pubDate>
  <category>mod</category>
 </item>
 <item>
  <title>All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</title>
  <link>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author</link>
  <author>email.hidden@example.com (Madlyn BLom)</author>
  <description><![CDATA[<h3>Madlyn BLom edited <a href="http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author">All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</a></h3>
 topic.****<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> 4-29-08</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> 6-09-08</span> contact me for further details.<br />To pay using PayPal, use account: Madlyn.Blom@gmail.com<br />U.S. Checks accepted - make payable to Madlyn Blom<br />Description included below - use your &quot;find&quot; feature in your browser to go straight to the title or topic you are interested in on this page. Thanks for looking. (VG/VG means that the book is in very good condition and the same is true for the dust jacket.) Madlyn<br />FOR SALE on date of entry - please email to confirm availability:<br /><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">Thanks</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;">·   #5794   U.S. Coast and Geodetic Survey Showing the Progress of the Work Ending With June, 1895 Parts 1 &amp; 2.   Government Printing Office,   Washington, D. C..   1896   1st Edition   1st Printing,   Hardcover   Size 4to - 11&quot; to 13&quot; tall    774 pgs.    Book VG-/   DJ NONE   $126.50    Archaeology Science Maps<br />·   #5795   Report on Population and Resources of Alaska at the Eleventh Census: 1890.  Government Printing Office, Washingt</span>]]></description>
  <pubDate>Mon, 09 Jun 2008 07:46:11 +0000</pubDate>
  <category>mod</category>
 </item>
 <item>
  <title>All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</title>
  <link>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author</link>
  <author>email.hidden@example.com (Madlyn BLom)</author>
  <description><![CDATA[<h3>Madlyn BLom edited <a href="http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author">All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</a></h3>
Description included below - use your &quot;find&quot; feature in your browser to go straight to the title or topic you are interested in on this page. Thanks for looking. (VG/VG means that the book is in very good condition and the same is true for the dust jacket.) Madlyn<br />FOR SALE on date of entry - please email to confirm availability:<br /><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">·   #5795   Report on Population and Resources of Alaska at the Eleventh Census: 1890.  Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C.. 1893 1st Edition 1st Printing, Illus Type B&amp;W Photographs Hardcover Size 4to - 11&quot; to 13&quot; tall Kaniagmiut Woman Photograph next to chapter on &quot;Indians of Alaska&quot; chapter 10 followed by &quot;Village of Kaniagmiut Eskimo&quot; photo. Haida Totem, Howkan full page photo, Children of native Sealers of St. Paul photo in &quot;Churches, Schools, Illiteracy, and Language chapter and lots more. Inserts in back pocket present. &quot;For Reference&quot; sticker inside front cover. Front cover has white smears. No li</span>]]></description>
  <pubDate>Mon, 09 Jun 2008 07:41:13 +0000</pubDate>
  <category>mod</category>
 </item>
 <item>
  <title>FrontPage</title>
  <link>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/FrontPage</link>
  <author>email.hidden@example.com (Madlyn BLom)</author>
  <description><![CDATA[<h3>Madlyn BLom edited <a href="http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/FrontPage">FrontPage</a></h3>
Who Was the REAL Dorothy in the Wizard of Oz?<br />More of Madlyn's Musings on Books, Florida and More<br /><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">Help Me Finish Decororating My Condo</span><br />Touring the Library of Congress How Disappointing<br />Book Store Supplies Close Out<br />]]></description>
  <pubDate>Tue, 29 Apr 2008 15:30:47 +0000</pubDate>
  <category>mod</category>
 </item>
 <item>
  <title>DecDelema</title>
  <link>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/DecDelema</link>
  <author>email.hidden@example.com (Madlyn BLom)</author>
  <description><![CDATA[<h3>Madlyn BLom edited <a href="http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/DecDelema">DecDelema</a></h3>
<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">We've made progress decorating the one big LR/KIT/DR area of our FL condo.<br />email suggestions to: centeraisle@embarqmail.com<br />Thank You!<br />Madlyn</span><br />]]></description>
  <pubDate>Tue, 29 Apr 2008 15:30:13 +0000</pubDate>
  <category>mod</category>
 </item>
 <item>
  <title>FrontPage</title>
  <link>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/FrontPage</link>
  <author>email.hidden@example.com (Madlyn BLom)</author>
  <description><![CDATA[<h3>Madlyn BLom edited <a href="http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/FrontPage">FrontPage</a></h3>
Welcome to<br />the Old Bag Lady  Sales Venue!<br /><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">by</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;">1st Page by</span> Madlyn<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Blom</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> Blom<br />To find used &amp;amp; rare books F/S:</span><br />Used&amp;amp;CollectibleBooksforSale<br />click through to search use your edit/find feature.<br />Search other<br />Bibliophile Group<br />Member's<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> wares</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> wares if I Don't Have It</span><br />I like to sell used and collectible books.  And a few other related and totally unrelated items.  I hope that you find something that interests you on one of the pages you can link to from this page.  If you do find something to purchase, please email me.<br />Located in SW Florida, I answer my email daily - if the daily thunderstorms haven't knocked out the electricity, or the hurricanes haven't knocked off the roof, or the alligators haven't eaten us!  Surviving in SW FL can be much more of a challenge than in some other more, well, northern states.<br />]]></description>
  <pubDate>Tue, 29 Apr 2008 15:28:10 +0000</pubDate>
  <category>mod</category>
 </item>
 <item>
  <title>All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</title>
  <link>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author</link>
  <author>email.hidden@example.com (Madlyn BLom)</author>
  <description><![CDATA[<h3>Madlyn BLom edited <a href="http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author">All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</a></h3>
·   #5872   Woodward, Fred (editor) , Text by Anthony Decurtis:   ROLLING STONE   Images of Rock &amp; Roll.   Little Brown And Company,   U S A.   1995   1st Trade Edition   1st Printing,   Illus Type Photographs   Hardcover   Size 8vo   A rolling Stone Press Book     Unpaginated pgs.    Book VG/   DJ VG   $14.00    Biography Music Elvis<br />·   #3114   Wright, John C. :   THE CROOKED TREE: INDIAN LEGENDS OF NORTHERN MICHIGAN   John C. Wright,   Harbor Springs, MI.   1917   1st Edition   Illus. by Photos    Hardcover   Size 12mo   Smaller brick color book with black lettering and tree design.    Book VG/   $49.50    Indians MICHIGAN MARQUETTE Native Americans<br /><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">Being updated..back in a bit! Madlyn</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;">Thanks for looking.</span><br />Dell Discount Coupons<br />email me at OldBagLady@embarqmail.com for shipping costs or multiple book discounts.<br />]]></description>
  <pubDate>Tue, 29 Apr 2008 15:22:14 +0000</pubDate>
  <category>mod</category>
 </item>
 <item>
  <title>All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</title>
  <link>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author</link>
  <author>email.hidden@example.com (Madlyn BLom)</author>
  <description><![CDATA[<h3>Madlyn BLom edited <a href="http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author">All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</a></h3>
Description included below - use your &quot;find&quot; feature in your browser to go straight to the title or topic you are interested in on this page. Thanks for looking. (VG/VG means that the book is in very good condition and the same is true for the dust jacket.) Madlyn<br />FOR SALE on date of entry - please email to confirm availability:<br /><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;">·   #5795   Report on Population and Resources of Alaska at the Eleventh Census: 1890.  Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C.. 1893 1st Edition 1st Printing, Illus Type B&amp;W Photographs Hardcover Size 4to - 11&quot; to 13&quot; tall Kaniagmiut Woman Photograph next to chapter on &quot;Indians of Alaska&quot; chapter 10 followed by &quot;Village of Kaniagmiut Eskimo&quot; photo. Haida Totem, Howkan full page photo, Children of native Sealers of St. Paul photo in &quot;Churches, Schools, Illiteracy, and Language chapter and lots more. Inserts in back pocket present. &quot;For Reference&quot; sticker inside front cover. Front cover has white smears. No li</span>]]></description>
  <pubDate>Tue, 29 Apr 2008 14:59:09 +0000</pubDate>
  <category>mod</category>
 </item>
 <item>
  <title>All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</title>
  <link>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author</link>
  <author>email.hidden@example.com (Madlyn BLom)</author>
  <description><![CDATA[<h3>Madlyn BLom edited <a href="http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author">All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</a></h3>
 topic.****<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> 3-02-08</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> 4-29-08</span> contact me for further details.<br />To pay using PayPal, use account: Madlyn.Blom@gmail.com<br />U.S. Checks accepted - make payable to Madlyn Blom<br />Description included below - use your &quot;find&quot; feature in your browser to go straight to the title or topic you are interested in on this page. Thanks for looking. (VG/VG means that the book is in very good condition and the same is true for the dust jacket.) Madlyn<br />FOR SALE on date of entry - please email to confirm availability:<br /><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">·   #5795   Report on Population and Resources of Alaska at the Eleventh Census: 1890.  Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C.. 1893 1st Edition 1st Printing, Illus Type B&amp;W Photographs Hardcover Size 4to - 11&quot; to 13&quot; tall Kaniagmiut Woman Photograph next to chapter on &quot;Indians of Alaska&quot; chapter 10 followed by &quot;Village of Kaniagmiut Eskimo&quot; photo. Haida Totem, Howkan full page photo, Children of native Sealers of St. Paul photo</span>]]></description>
  <pubDate>Tue, 29 Apr 2008 12:19:11 +0000</pubDate>
  <category>mod</category>
 </item>
 <item>
  <title>All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</title>
  <link>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author</link>
  <author>email.hidden@example.com (Madlyn BLom)</author>
  <description><![CDATA[<h3>Madlyn BLom edited <a href="http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author">All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</a></h3>
****Use your Edit/FIND feature to search for your favorite author, title or topic. Be sure to go the next to find all listed F/S in your search topic.**** 3-02-08 contact me for further details.<br />To pay using PayPal, use account: Madlyn.Blom@gmail.com<br /> Checks<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> accepted.</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> accepted - make payable to Madlyn Blom</span><br />Madlyn Blom OldBagLady@embarqmail.com or call 941-916-1058 EST<br /><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">History of Wisconsin</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;">Ask about any leather bound books available.</span><br />Description included below - use your &quot;find&quot; feature in your browser to go straight to the title or topic you are interested in on this page. Thanks for looking. (VG/VG means that the book is in very good condition and the same is true for the dust jacket.) Madlyn<br /><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">5795    Report</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;">FOR SALE on date of entry - please email to confirm availability:<br />·   #5795   Report</span> on Population and Resources of Alaska at the Eleventh Census: 1890.<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">    B&amp;W Photographs, Government</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;">  Govern</span>]]></description>
  <pubDate>Mon, 21 Apr 2008 08:59:11 +0000</pubDate>
  <category>mod</category>
 </item>
 <item>
  <title>All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</title>
  <link>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author</link>
  <author>email.hidden@example.com (Madlyn BLom)</author>
  <description><![CDATA[<h3>Madlyn BLom edited <a href="http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author">All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</a></h3>
History of Wisconsin<br />Description included below - use your &quot;find&quot; feature in your browser to go straight to the title or topic you are interested in on this page. Thanks for looking. (VG/VG means that the book is in very good condition and the same is true for the dust jacket.) Madlyn<br /><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">·</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   #5794</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   U.S.</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Coast</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> and</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Geodetic</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Survey</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Showing</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> the</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Progress</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> of</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> the</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Work</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Ending</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> With</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> June,</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> 1895</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Parts</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> 1</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> &amp;</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> 2.</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   Government</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Printing</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Office,</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   Washington,</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> D.</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> C..</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   1896</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   1st</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Edition</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   1st</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Printing,</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   Hardcover</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   Size</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> 4to</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> -</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> 11&quot;</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> to</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> 13&quot;</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> tall</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">    774</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> pgs</span>]]></description>
  <pubDate>Tue, 08 Apr 2008 08:55:27 +0000</pubDate>
  <category>mod</category>
 </item>
 <item>
  <title>All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</title>
  <link>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author</link>
  <author>email.hidden@example.com (Madlyn BLom)</author>
  <description><![CDATA[<h3>Madlyn BLom edited <a href="http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author">All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</a></h3>
·   #276   Blair, Joan:   RETURN FROM THE RIVER KWAI   Simon Schuster,   NY.   1979   1st Edition   1st Printing,   Illus. by Historica Bw Photo    Hardcover   Size Small 4to - 9&quot; to 11&quot;    Vg/Vg. 338 pgs True account of prisoners after the building of the bridge. Many action photo, illus.     338 pgs.    Book VG/   DJ G   $10.00    War And Militarism WORLD WAR II Military History<br />·   #6157   Blanchan, Neltje:   THE NATURE LIBRARY VOL II GAME BIRDS   Birds That Hunt and Are Hunted. Life Histories of One Hundred and Seventy Birds of Prey, Game Birds and Water-Fowls.   Doubleday, Page &amp; Company,   Ny. NY.   1905   2nd Edition   Illus. by Fully Illustrated    Hardcover   Size Small 4to - 9&quot; to 11&quot;    Leather spine worn with tear at top, leather corners worn.     359 pgs.    Book G/   DJ NONE   $13.00    Birds<br />   $13.00<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">    Birds</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;">    Birds</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> SOLD</span><br />·   #6154   Blanchan, Neltje:   THE NATURE LIBRARY VOL 9 WILD FLOWERS   An Aid to Knowledge of Our Wild ]]></description>
  <pubDate>Fri, 28 Mar 2008 20:12:48 +0000</pubDate>
  <category>mod</category>
 </item>
 <item>
  <title>All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</title>
  <link>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author</link>
  <author>email.hidden@example.com (Madlyn BLom)</author>
  <description><![CDATA[<h3>Madlyn BLom edited <a href="http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author">All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</a></h3>
History of Wisconsin<br />Description included below - use your &quot;find&quot; feature in your browser to go straight to the title or topic you are interested in on this page. Thanks for looking. (VG/VG means that the book is in very good condition and the same is true for the dust jacket.) Madlyn<br /><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;">·   #5794   U.S. Coast and Geodetic Survey Showing the Progress of the Work Ending With June, 1895 Parts 1 &amp; 2.   Government Printing Office,   Washington, D. C..   1896   1st Edition   1st Printing,   Hardcover   Size 4to - 11&quot; to 13&quot; tall    774 pgs.    Book VG-/   DJ NONE   $126.50    Archaeology Science Maps<br />·   #5795   Report on Population and Resources of Alaska at the Eleventh Census: 1890.  Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C.. 1893 1st Edition 1st Printing, Illus Type B&amp;W Photographs Hardcover Size 4to - 11&quot; to 13&quot; tall Kaniagmiut Woman Photograph next to chapter on &quot;Indians of Alaska&quot; chapter 10 followed by &quot;Village of Kaniagmiut Eskimo&quot;</span>]]></description>
  <pubDate>Mon, 17 Mar 2008 09:54:26 +0000</pubDate>
  <category>mod</category>
 </item>
 <item>
  <title>All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</title>
  <link>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author</link>
  <author>email.hidden@example.com (Madlyn BLom)</author>
  <description><![CDATA[<h3>Madlyn BLom edited <a href="http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author">All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</a></h3>
·   #5720   Clement, Hal:   Cycle of fire   Ballantine Books,   New York.   1957   Paperback    158 pgs.    Book G/   DJ NONE   $3.50    Fiction<br />·   #5817   Clements, Grace Newbold.:   North Fork Days.   Signed ByAuthor   Adams Press,   Chicago, Ill.   1976   1st Edition   1st Printing,   Softcover   Size 8vo - 8&quot; to 9&quot; tall   Dedeicated to my grandchildren Sandra, Steven and David     58 pgs.    Book VG+/   DJ NONE   $14.25    Americana<br /><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">·   #5893   Coe, Edward (Ed) :   HISTORY OF THE 341ST ENGINEER REGIMENT   July 29, 1943 - March 22, 1946.   1st Edition   1st Printing,   Illus Type B&amp;W Photographs   Hardcover   Size Small 4to - 9&quot; to 11&quot;    VG/very slight shelf wear spine, otherwise nice cond. Red cover, tight cond. Fromt July 1943 to March 1946. Pictoral history.     Unpaginated pgs.    Book /   $111.50    Military REGIMENTAL HISTORY UNIT HISTORY WORLD WAR Unit History Military History World War II</span><br />·   #6233   Coe, Joffre Lanning:   TRANSACTIONS OF THE AMERIC]]></description>
  <pubDate>Sun, 09 Mar 2008 21:22:44 +0000</pubDate>
  <category>mod</category>
 </item>
 <item>
  <title>All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</title>
  <link>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author</link>
  <author>email.hidden@example.com (Madlyn BLom)</author>
  <description><![CDATA[<h3>Madlyn BLom edited <a href="http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author">All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</a></h3>
 topic.****<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> 2-29-08</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> 3-02-08</span> contact me for further details.<br />To pay using PayPal, use account: Madlyn.Blom@gmail.com<br />U.S. Checks accepted.<br />Madlyn Blom OldBagLady@embarqmail.com or call 941-916-1058 EST<br /><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;">History of Wisconsin</span><br />Description included below - use your &quot;find&quot; feature in your browser to go straight to the title or topic you are interested in on this page. Thanks for looking. (VG/VG means that the book is in very good condition and the same is true for the dust jacket.) Madlyn<br /><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">5794</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">    U.S.</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Coast</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> and</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Geodetic</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Survey</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Showing</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> the</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Progress</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;">·</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;">   #5015</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;">   Adams,</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> L..h.</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> :</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;">   MINK</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> RAISING</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;">   A</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> Book</span> of<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> the</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Work</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Ending</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> With</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> June,</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> 1895</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Parts</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> 1</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> &amp;</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> 2.</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> </span>]]></description>
  <pubDate>Sun, 02 Mar 2008 13:10:28 +0000</pubDate>
  <category>mod</category>
 </item>
 <item>
  <title>All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</title>
  <link>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author</link>
  <author>email.hidden@example.com (Madlyn BLom)</author>
  <description><![CDATA[<h3>Madlyn BLom edited <a href="http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author">All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</a></h3>
 topic.****<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> 8-26-07</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> 2-29-08</span> contact me for further details.<br />To pay using PayPal, use account:<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Madlyn.Blom@gmail.com,</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> Madlyn.Blom@gmail.com</span><br />U.S. Checks<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> accepted.,</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"><br />no</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> direct</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> c.c.(only</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> thru</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> paypal)</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> accepted.</span><br />Madlyn Blom OldBagLady@embarqmail.com or call 941-916-1058 EST<br />Description included below - use your &quot;find&quot; feature in your browser to go straight to the title or topic you are interested in on this page. Thanks for looking. (VG/VG means that the book is in very good condition and the same is true for the dust jacket.) Madlyn<br />]]></description>
  <pubDate>Fri, 29 Feb 2008 17:18:39 +0000</pubDate>
  <category>mod</category>
 </item>
 <item>
  <title>All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</title>
  <link>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author</link>
  <author>email.hidden@example.com (Madlyn BLom)</author>
  <description><![CDATA[<h3>Madlyn BLom edited <a href="http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author">All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</a></h3>
****Use your Edit/FIND feature to search for your favorite author, title or topic. Be sure to go the next to find all listed F/S in your search topic.**** 8-26-07 contact me for further details.<br /> account:<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Madlyn.Blom@gmail.com</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> Madlyn.Blom@gmail.com,</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"><br />U.S.</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> Checks</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> accepted.,</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"><br />no</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> direct</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> c.c.(only</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> thru</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> paypal)</span><br />Madlyn Blom OldBagLady@embarqmail.com or call 941-916-1058 EST<br />Description included below - use your &quot;find&quot; feature in your browser to go straight to the title or topic you are interested in on this page. Thanks for looking. (VG/VG means that the book is in very good condition and the same is true for the dust jacket.) Madlyn<br />]]></description>
  <pubDate>Fri, 29 Feb 2008 17:16:55 +0000</pubDate>
  <category>mod</category>
 </item>
 <item>
  <title>All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</title>
  <link>http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author</link>
  <author>email.hidden@example.com (Madlyn BLom)</author>
  <description><![CDATA[<h3>Madlyn BLom edited <a href="http://oldbaglady.pbwiki.com/All+Available+-+Sorted+by+Topic%2C+then+Author">All Available - Sorted by Topic, then Author</a></h3>
Madlyn Blom OldBagLady@embarqmail.com or call 941-916-1058 EST<br />Description included below - use your &quot;find&quot; feature in your browser to go straight to the title or topic you are interested in on this page. Thanks for looking. (VG/VG means that the book is in very good condition and the same is true for the dust jacket.) Madlyn<br /><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">·</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   #5794</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   U.S.</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;">5794</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;">    U.S.</span> Coast and Geodetic Survey Showing the Progress of the Work Ending With June, 1895 Parts 1 &amp; 2.<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   Government</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;">    Government</span> Printing Office,<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   Washington,</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> Washington,</span> D.<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> C..</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   1896</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   1st</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> C.,</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> 1896</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> 1st</span> Edition<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   1st</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> Printing,</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   Hardcover</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   4to</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> 1st</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> Printing</span><span style="font-weight:bold;color:green;background-color:#cfc;"> Size4to</span> - 11&quot; to 13&quot; tall<span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   774</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;"> pgs.</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">    VG-/</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   NONE</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   $126.50</span><span style="color:red;background-color:#fcc;">   Keywords</span><in]]></description>
  <pubDate>Fri, 29 Feb 2008 17:13:23 +0000</pubDate>
  <category>mod</category>
 </item>
</channel>
</rss>
